Thane District Table Tennis Association (T.D.T.T.A.)
Following Table Tennis .....    Mentoring Players .....
Next tournament - 2nd Thane District Ranking TT Tournament (Mavali - 08-Jul-2022)
Click for CAP - COVID-19 : Awareness & Precautions
   1,626,160
   Visits
Aim    News Centre    Upcoming Events    Tournament Entries    Results    Clubs    Players    Performance    Ranking    H2H    TDTTA Stars    Golden Moments    TDTTA Dashboard    Circulars    TDTTA Committee    Club Login   Referee Login   TDTTA Login 05-Jul-2022  

Ranking

Click here for TTPS Ranking ::     2016    :     2017    :     2018    :     2019    :     2020
Girls  :  Midget |  Cadet |  Sub-Jr. |  Junior |  Youth |  Women

Boys  :  Midget |  Cadet |  Sub-Jr. |  Junior |  Youth |  Men
Men (1997 and below) Ranking for Year 2018
Venue: Pro TT Adarsh VPS JSW Fr. Agnel Rotary AKM Dyanasadhana Vasant Vihar
Player Ranking Tour. 1 Ranking Tour. 2 Ranking Tour. 3 Ranking Tour. 4 Ranking Tour. 5 Ranking Tour. 6 Ranking Tour. 7 Ranking Tour. 8 Thane District Championship Total Points Player Ranking
Kelkar Mayuresh (1989)4488164886661
Ambekar Sanish (1997)12161224642
Udare Chaitanya (1988)84168163553
Joshi Sahil (2003)2416412412544
Zende Yugandh (1998)8888486505
Dalvi Jash (1999)121244412486
Pande Siddhesh (1998)161216447
Kamble Tejas (1999)481288408
Taraporewalla Zubin (1991)4164446389
Jena Balaram (1998)022482242410
Patil Deepit (2003)4182211
Gokhale Aalap (2002)22121612
Rai Vikas (1999)22042421612
Deshmukh Atul (1962)002422231514
Pandey Pramod (1988)022222401415
Joshi Tushar (1989)22420201216
Jena Jagannath (1999)02081017
Yadav Raju (1994)0020223918
Chandrasekhar Suraj (1984)000243918
Nandkar Vipul (2001)44820
Patil Ajaysingh (1999)224820
Bhat Jeetendra (1980)2222820
Sahani Ranjit (2000)00242820
Gangarde Akshay (1993)02023724
Vikmani Keval (1995)2022625
Karmalkar Advait (2002)204625
Daniel Oren (1992)2220625
Kubal Siddesh (1998)24625
Kulkarni Akshay Anil (1996)22429
Vishwakarma Deepak (1970)2020429
Zambre Parth (1999)220429
Ranade Sagar (1988)4429
Parkar Prathmesh (2001)2233
2233
Ekande Ravindra (1971)2233
Laskar Shrushti (2001)2233
Jena Kanhu (1997)002233
Vikmani Kirti (1995)20233
Sawant Siddhesh (2002)2233
Goregawakar Monish (2001)2233
Bhatt Nitin (1972)002233

Ranking Point details =           Final - 16 | Runner-up - 12 | Semi-final - 08 | Quarter-final - 4 | Pre-Quarter - 2
Championship Point details =  Final - 24 | Runner-up - 18 | Semi-final - 12 | Quarter-final - 6 | Pre-Quarter - 3

Ranking reflects only District Tournament performance. Seading is decided by TDTTA.
Click here for TTPS
   1,626,160    Visits

Copyright ©2016 :: We have been part of Table Tennis World over 30 years!

Developed and Managed by   Click here for ADI Games