Thane District Table Tennis Association (T.D.T.T.A.)
Following Table Tennis .....    Mentoring Players .....
Click for CAP - COVID-19 : Awareness & Precautions
   1,248,988
   Visits
Aim    News Centre    Upcoming Events    Tournament Entries    Results    Clubs    Players    Performance    Ranking    H2H    TDTTA Stars    Golden Moments    TDTTA Dashboard    Circulars    TDTTA Committee    Club Login   Referee Login   TDTTA Login 17-Apr-2021  

Tournament Results



Midget Girls

Cadet Girls

Sub-Junior Girls

Junior Girls

Youth Girls

Women

Click here for TTPS

7th Thane District Ranking Table Tennis Tournament 2019
(26-Sep-2019 to 29-Sep-2019)
Sponsered by :
Organised by : TDTTA and Adarsh VPS TT Academy
Venue : Adarsh Vidya Prasarak Sanstha,near Fly Over Bridge Near Muncipal Office Badlapur East

Men
PrePre-QuarterGangarde Akshay Bt Koli Shekhar Ramchandra 11-4, 11-7, 11-7
PrePre-QuarterChandrasekhar Suraj Bt Raghunath Shashank 9-11, 11-6, 13-11, 11-5
PrePre-QuarterPradhan Mandar Bt Gogate Anand 11-9, 7-11, 12-10, 12-10
PrePre-QuarterGunjal Jayant Bt Vikmani Kirti 11-9, 11-8, 10-12, 4-11, 11-5
PrePre-QuarterNevgi Bhushan Bt Vikmani Keval 11-7, 9-11, 11-3, 11-6
PrePre-QuarterGhag Omkar Bt Thakkar Sachin 11-8, 11-5, 11-7
PrePre-QuarterDeshmukh Atul Bt Patel Animesh 11-5, 11-3, 11-4
PrePre-QuarterPandey Pramod Bt Bisht Shashank 11-8, 11-7, 11-7
Pre-QuarterKelkar Mayuresh Bt Chandrasekhar Suraj 9-11, 11-8, 4-11, 8-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-6
Pre-QuarterJoshi Tushar Bt Pradhan Mandar 11-9, 7-11, 11-4, 11-5, 9-11, 11-2
Pre-QuarterJoshi Sahil Bt Gunjal Jayant 11-5, 11-6, 11-8, 11-7
Pre-QuarterDalvi Jash Bt Nevgi Bhushan 11-6, 11-9, 15-13, 9-11, 11-2
Pre-QuarterYadav Jitendra Bt Ghag Omkar 11-5, 11-5, 11-5, 11-4
Pre-QuarterNandkar Vipul Bt Deshmukh Atul 5-11, 12-10, 11-7, 11-7, 9-11, 11-4
Pre-QuarterPandey Pramod Bt Rai Vikas 6-11, 15-13, 11-3, 11-6, 5-11, 11-5
Pre-QuarterTaraporewalla Zubin Bt Gangarde Akshay 9-11, 11-5, 11-5, 11-6
QuarterKelkar Mayuresh Bt Joshi Tushar 11-7, 11-4, 13-11, 11-5
QuarterDalvi Jash Bt Joshi Sahil 11-4, 12-10, 11-2, 11-4
QuarterNandkar Vipul Bt Yadav Jitendra 4-11, 11-7, 7-11, 11-6, 11-6, 6-11, 11-5
QuarterTaraporewalla Zubin Bt Pandey Pramod 11-8, 11-3, 13-11, 11-9
Semi FinalTaraporewalla Zubin Bt Nandkar Vipul 11-7, 11-13, 11-4, 11-4, 9-11, 12-10
Semi FinalDalvi Jash Bt Kelkar Mayuresh 5-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-7, 8-11, 11-6
FinalDalvi Jash Bt Taraporewalla Zubin 11-6, 5-11, 11-9, 7-11, 7-11, 11-6, 11-9
* Important Note * - Results can be viewed for Registered Players only.
Registered players can view their results for those matches played after Registration.


Midget Boys

Cadet Boys

Sub-Junior Boys

Junior Boys

Youth Boys

Men

Click here for TTPS
   1,248,988    Visits

Copyright ©2016 :: We have been part of Table Tennis World over 30 years!

Developed and Managed by   Click here for ADI Games